MINISTRY SCHEDULE

December 8,  2018 - March 31, 2019

 

December 8 - December 9

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

 

Solemnity of the Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary

HOLY DAY OF OBLIGATION

Steve Miller

Tina Biagi

Bill Broda

Jan Hawkins

Diane Uhls

NOT FILLED

Gene Gettinger

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Ellen Stock

Mike Stock

Pete & Amparo Wolden

Mason McElhose

Abigail McElhose

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

 

Second Sunday of Advent

James Burris

Pete Donnelly

April Feig

Chris Hunt

Hugh Moran

Patty Williams

Lyle Pahnke

Sharon Pierjok

Joe Ray

Lana Shaw

John Toedte

Ceglinski Family

Madison Francois

Natalia Guerrero

Manuela Maco

 

December 15 - December 16: Third Sunday of Advent

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Linda Schwartz

Tina Biagi

Bill Broda

Jan Hawkins

Diane Uhls

NOT FILLED

Barb Norstrom

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Pat Marcum

Lyle Marcum

Ellen & Mike Stock

Kylie Nalewajka

Tori Neudecker

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Pete Donnelly

GiGi Broughton

Diane Fritch

Sara Smith

Jaime Toedte

Patty Williams

Sharon Pierjok

Joe Ray

Lana Shaw

John Toedte

Joe Lukasik

Gaston &

Villagomez

Families

Cecilia Moran

Quinn Moran

Shea Moran

 

December 22 - December 25

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

 

Fourth Sunday of Advent

Bill Broda

Tina Biagi

Jan Hawkins

Lana Shaw

Diane Uhls

NOT FILLED

Gene Gettinger

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Mike Stock

Jane Friedrich

Lola Friedrich

Jenny Pugh

          +

Myles Pryor

William Pryor

Nolan Pryor

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

 

Fourth Sunday of Advent

Jan Feig

James Burris

April Feig

Chris Hunt

Mary Miller

Hugh Moran

Tom Holle

Alvin Holthaus

Joe Lukasik

Joe Ray

Barb Norstrom

Clark Family

Lacy Toedte

Natalie Toedte

Monday, 4:00 PM (Church)

 

Chistmas Vigil Mass

Martina Maco

GiGi Broughton

Pete Donnelly

Diane Fritch

Jan Hawkins

Sharon Pierjok

Lana Shaw

Mike Timmons

Gene Gettinger

Jim Opolony

Debra Starr

Mike Stock

Louisa Marcum

Florence Peters

Ellen Stock

Diane Uhls

Pete & Amparo Wolden

Manuela Maco

Matthew Wolden

Nicholas Wolden

Olivia Wolden

Tuesday, 10:30 AM (Church)

 

The Nativity of the Lord (Christmas)

HOLY DAY OF OBLIGATION

Daniel Fullerton

Chris Hunt

Lyle Pahnke

Sara Smith

Jaime Toedte

Patty Williams

Alvin Holthaus

Hugh Moran

Paul Pierson

John Toedte

Pat Marcum

Lyle Marcum

 

Jerry & Joan Beguelin

Bill Broda

Jim LeBeau

Karen LeBeau

Sandy LeBeau

 

December 29 - January 1

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

 

The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph

Sister Andrea Chudzik

Tina Biagi

Bill Broda

Jan Hawkins

Mike Stock

Diane Uhls

Barb Norstrom

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Louisa Marcum

Florence Peters

Nancy James

Tom Schwartz

Alex Piotrowski

Dakota Starr

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

 

The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph

Lisa Guthrie

GiGi Broughton

Pete Donnelly

Diane Fritch

Sharon Pierjok

Mike Timmons

Alvin Holthaus

Joe Lukasik

Joe Ray

Lana Shaw

Mary Miller

John Toedte Family

Devin Meier

Logan Meier

Tuesday, 9:00 AM (Church)

 

Mary, Mother of God

HOLY DAY OF OBLIGATION

Don Litteken

James Burris

April Feig

Chris Hunt

Karen LeBeau

Hugh Moran

Tom Holle

Jim Lavin

Jim LeBeau

John Toedte

Myra Bartlett

Pat Marcum

Lyle Marcum

Sara Smith

Gene Gettinger

               +

Leslie Enriquez

Noah Hunt

Aubri Thompson

Luci Thompson

 

January 5 - January 6: The Epiphany of the Lord

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Garrett Ford

Tina Biagi

Bill Broda

Jan Hawkins

Diane Uhls

NOT FILLED

Gene Gettinger

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Louisa Marcum

Tom Schwartz

Ellen & Mike Stock

Laynee Timmons

Tess Timmons

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Martina Maco

Jan Feig

April Feig

Chris Hunt

Mary Miller

Jaime Toedte

Tom Holle

Alvin Holthaus

Sharon Pierjok

Lana Shaw

John Toedte

Thompson

& Bitter

Families

Bryden Hall

Cruz Uribe

 

January 12 - January 13: The Baptism of the Lord

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Steve Miller

Tina Biagi

Jan Hawkins

Mike Stock

Diane Uhls

NOT FILLED

Bill Broda

Barb Norstrom

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Nancy James

Tom Schwartz

Lyle & Pat Marcum

Carson True

Marshall Wolfe

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Lyle Pahnke

GiGi Broughton

Pete Donnelly

Diane Fritch

Mike Timmons

Patty Williams

Alvin Holthaus

Joe Lukasik

Hugh Moran

Sharon Pierjok

Maggie Irwin

Williams, Burris,

& Defend Families

Eliazar Villagomez

Enrique Villagomez

Erendira Villagomez

 

January 19 - January 20: Second Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Linda Schwartz

Tina Biagi

James Burris

Jan Hawkins

Sharon Pierjok

NOT FILLED

Bill Broda

Gene Gettinger

Jim Opolony

Mike Stock

Florence Peters

Diane Uhls

Amparo & Pete Wolden

Matthew Wolden

Nicholas Wolden

Olivia Wolden

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Paulette Pahnke

April Feig

Jan Feig

Mary Miller

Sara Smith

Mike Timmons

Alvin Holthaus

Hugh Moran

Lyle Pahnke

John Toedte

Tom Holle

Guerrero & Hunt

Families

Jim LeBeau

Karen LeBeau

Sandy LeBeau

 

January 26 - January 27: Third Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Bill Broda

Tina Biagi

Jan Hawkins

Mike Stock

Diane Uhls

NOT FILLED

Barb Norstrom

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Jane Friedrich

Lola Friedrich

Nancy James

Tom Schwartz

Ceci Barrow

Eli Barrow

Sophi Barrow

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Sharon Pierjok

GiGi Broughton

Diane Fritch

Chris Hunt

Mike Timmons

Jaime Toedte

Alvin Holthaus

Joe Lukasik

Joe Ray

John Toedte

Sara Smith

Enriquez Family

James Burris

Noah Hunt

 

February 2 - February 3

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

 

Feast of the Presentation of the Lord

Sister Andrea Chudzik

Tina Biagi

Bill Broda

Jan Hawkins

Diane Uhls

NOT FILLED

Gene Gettinger

Barb Norstrom

Paul Pierson

Mike Stock

Florence Peters

Ellen Stock

Jenny Pugh

           +

Will Graham

Thomas Ha

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

 

Fourth Sunday in Ordinary Time

Pam Balsano

Jan Feig

April Feig

Karen LeBeau

Lyle Pahnke

Patty Williams

Tom Holle

Jim LeBeau

Hugh Moran

Lana Shaw

Sara Smith

Auksel & Arthur

Families

Cruz Uribe

Esai Uribe

 

February 9 - February 10: Fifth Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Garrett Ford

Tina Biagi

Bill Broda

Jan Hawkins

Mike Stock

Diane Uhls

Barb Norstrom

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Nancy James

Louisa Marcum

Jane Friedrich

Lola Friedrich

Adam Heard

Nolan Heard

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

James Burris

GiGi Broughton

Jan Feig

Diane Fritch

Chris Hunt

Patty Williams

Alvin Holthaus

Joe Lukasik

Sharon Pierjok

Joe Ray

Maggie Irwin

Shaw Family

Natalia Guerrero

Manuela Maco

Laura Pahuamba

 

February 16 - February 17: Sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Steve Miller

Tina Biagi

Jan Hawkins

Mike Stock

Diane Uhls

NOT FILLED

Bill Broda

Gene Gettinger

Jim Opolony

Debra Starr

Pat Marcum

Lyle Marcum

Pete & Amparo Wolden

Nicholas Hanson

Alex Piotrowski

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Pete Donnelly

Karen LeBeau

Lyle Pahnke

Lana Shaw

Sara Smith

Mike Timmons

Tom Holle

Alvin Holthaus

Jim LeBeau

Hugh Moran

Mary Miller

Nocerino Family

Madison Francois

Aubri Thompson

Luci Thompson

 

February 23 - February 24: Seventh Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Linda Schwartz

Tina Biagi

Bill Broda

Jan Hawkins

Mike Stock

Diane Uhls

Barb Norstrom

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Florence Peters

Ellen Stock

Jane Friedrich

Lola Friedrich

Abigail McElhose

Mason McElhose

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Jan Feig

GiGi Broughton

April Feig

Diane Fritch

Chris Hunt

Sharon Pierjok

Alvin Holthaus

Jim LeBeau

Hugh Moran

Joe Ray

Joe Lukasik

Hancock & Gadberry Families

Lacy Toedte

Natalie Toedte

 

March 2 - March 3: Eighth Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Bill Broda

Tina Biagi

Jan Hawkins

Mike Stock

Diane Uhls

NOT FILLED

Gene Gettinger

Barb Norstrom

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Louisa Marcum

Tom Schwartz

Lyle &Pat Marcum

Kylie Nalewajka

Tori Neudecker

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Lisa Guthrie

James Burris

Karen LeBeau

Hugh Moran

Mike Timmons

Jaime Toedte

Tom Holle

Jim LeBeau

Lyle Pahnke

John Toedte

Mary Miller

Newcomb Family

Cecilia Moran

Quinn Moran

Shea Moran

 

March 9 - March 10: First Sunday of Lent

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Sister Andrea Chudzik

Tina Biagi

Bill Broda

Jan Hawkins

Chris Hunt

NOT FILLED

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Mike Stock

Florence Peters

Ellen Stock

Diane Uhls

            +

Myles Pryor

William Pryor

Nolan Pryor

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Don Litteken

Pete Donnelly

April Feig

Sharon Pierjok

Lana Shaw

Sara Smith

Alvin Holthaus

Jim LeBeau

Joe Lukasik

Hugh Moran

Barb Norstrom

Kuberski Family

Bryden Hall

Devin Meier

Logan Meier

 

March 16 - March 17: Second Sunday of Lent

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Garrett Ford

Tina Biagi

Jan Hawkins

Mike Stock

Diane Uhls

NOT FILLED

Bill Broda

Gene Gettinger

Barb Norstrom

Jim Opolony

Pat Marcum

Lyle Marcum

Nancy James

Tom Schwartz

Dakota Starr

Carson True

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Lyle Pahnke

Jan Feig

Diane Fritch

Karen LeBeau

Jaime Toedte

Patty Williams

Alvin Holthaus

Jim LeBeau

Joe Ray

John Toedte

Maggie Irwin

Bacilio Family

Eliazar Villagomez

Enrique Villagomez

Erendira Villagomez

 

March 23 - March 24: Third Sunday of Lent

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Steve Miller

Tina Biagi

GiGi Broughton

Jan Feig

Jan Hawkins

NOT FILLED

Bill Broda

Gene Gettinger

Jim Opolony

Mike Stock

Nancy James

Louisa Marcum

Diane Uhls

          +

Laynee Timmons

Tess Timmons

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Sharon Pierjok

Chris Hunt

Mary Miller

Lana Shaw

Sara Smith

Mike Timmons

Jim LeBeau

Joe Lukasik

Hugh Moran

Lyle Pahnke

James Burris

Benita Langenfeld

               +

Noah Hunt

Sandy LeBeau

 

March 30 - March 31: Fourth Sunday of Lent

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Linda Schwartz

Tina Biagi

Bill Broda

Jan Hawkins

Mike Stock

Diane Uhls

Barb Norstrom

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Jane Friedrich

Lola Friedrich

Amparo & Pete Wolden

Matthew Wolden

Nicholas Wolden

Olivia Wolden

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Pam Balsano

GiGi Broughton

Pete Donnelly

April Feig

Jan Feig

Diane Fritch

Tom Holle

Alvin Holthaus

Joe Lukasik

Joe Ray

Maggie Irwin

Jerry  & Joan Beguelin

Leslie Enriquez

Laura Pahuamba