August 25 - December 2

 

August 25 - August 26: Twenty-first Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Steve Miller

Tina Biagi

Jan Hawkins

Diane Uhls

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

Gene Gettinger

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Louisa Marcum

Florence Peters

Ellen Stock

Mike Stock

Bill Broda

Gene Uhls

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Jan Feig

April Feig

Chris Hunt

Mary Miller

Hugh Moran

Lana Shaw

Tom Holle

Lyle Pahnke

Sharon Pierjok

John Toedte

Barb Norstrom

Jennifer Castellari

Patty Williams

James Burris

Jim LeBeau

 

September 1 - September 2

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Linda Schwartz

Tina Biagi

Bill Broda

Jan Hawkins

Mike Stock

NOT FILLED

Barb Norstrom

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Gene Uhls

Tom Schwartz

Diane Uhls

Tammy Miller

Steve Miller

Nolan Heard

Adam Heard

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Lisa Guthrie

April Feig

Jan Feig

Chris Hunt

Karen LeBeau

Mary Miller

Jim LeBeau

Hugh Moran

Lyle Pahnke

Lana Shaw

Sara Smith

Neal Zelasko

Debbie Zelasko

Matt Zelasko

Audrey Feig

Sandy LeBeau

 

September 8 - September 9

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Bill Broda

Tina Biagi

Jan Hawkins

Mike Stock

Gene Uhls

Diane Uhls

Gene Gettinger

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Louisa Marcum

Florence Peters

NOT FILLED

Will Graham

Kylie Nalewajka

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Don Litteken

GiGi Broughton

Pete Donnelly

Hugh Moran

Mike Timmons

Patty Williams

Alvin Holthaus

Sharon Pierjok

Joe Ray

Lana Shaw

Tom Holle

Mary Miller

Family

Cecilia Moran

Quinn Moran

Shea Moran

 

September 15 - September 16: Twenty-fourth Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Sister Andrea Chudzik

Tina Biagi

Bill Broda

Jan Hawkins

Diane Uhls

Gene Uhls

Gene Gettinger

Barb Norstrom

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Pat Marcum

Lyle Marcum

Wolden Family

Thomas Ha

Nicholas Hanson

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Martina Maco

James Burris

Diane Fritch

Chris Hunt

Lana Shaw

Jaime Toedte

Alvin Holthaus

Joe Lukasik

Joe Ray

John Toedte

Sara Smith

Jerry Beguelin

Joan Beguelin

Natalia Guerrero

Noah Hunt

Manuela Maco

Laura Pahuamba

 

September 22 - September 23: Twenty-fifth Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Garrett Ford

Tina Biagi

Jan Hawkins

Diane Uhls

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

Bill Broda

Debra Starr

Mike Stock

Gene Uhls

Ellen Stock

Theresa Williams

Tammy Miller

Steve Miller

Myles Pryor

William Pryor

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Lyle Pahnke

GiGi Broughton

Pete Donnelly

Jan Feig

Mike Timmons

Patty Williams

Tom Holle

Jim LeBeau

Hugh Moran

Sharon Pierjok

Maggie Irwin

Chelsea Burris

James Burris

Lacy Toedte

Natalie Toedte

 

September 29 - September 30: Twenty-sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Steve Miller

Tina Biagi

Bill Broda

Jan Hawkins

Mike Stock

Diane Uhls

Gene Gettinger

Barb Norstrom

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Jane Friedrich

Lola Friedrich

Wolden Family

Alex Piotrowski

Dakota Starr

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Paulette Pahnke

James Burris

April Feig

Diane Fritch

Chris Hunt

Hugh Moran

Alvin Holthaus

Jim LeBeau

Lyle Pahnke

Joe Ray

Joe Lukasik

Maco Family

Aubri Thompson

Luci Thompson

 

October 6 - October 7: Twenty-seventh Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Linda Schwartz

Tina Biagi

Jan Hawkins

Mike Stock

Gene Uhls

Diane Uhls

Bill Broda

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Nancy James

Florence Peters

Gene Gettinger

            +

Laynee Timmons

Tess Timmons

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Sharon Pierjok

GiGi Broughton

Karen LeBeau

Sara Smith

Mike Timmons

Jaime Toedte

Tom Holle

Jim LeBeau

Lana Shaw

John Toedte

Joe Lukasik

Mary Miller Family

Cruz Uribe

Esai Uribe

 

October 13 - October 14: Twenty-eighth Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Bill Broda

Tina Biagi

Jan Hawkins

Mike Stock

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

Gene Gettinger

Barb Norstrom

Paul Pierson

Gene Uhls

Tom Schwartz

Diane Uhls

Pat Marcum

Lyle Marcum

Abigail McElhose

Mason McElhose

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

James Burris

April Feig

Diane Fritch

Chris Hunt

Lyle Pahnke

Patty Williams

Alvin Holthaus

Joe Lukasik

Hugh Moran

Lana Shaw

John Toedte

Michelle Ray

Joe Ray

Eliazar Villagomez

Enrique Villagomez

Erendira Villagomez

 

October 20 - October 21: Twenty-ninth Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Sister Andrea Chudzik

Tina Biagi

Bill Broda

Jan Hawkins

Diane Uhls

Gene Uhls

Barb Norstrom

Jim Opolony

Debra Starr

Mike Stock

Ellen Stock

Theresa Williams

Tammy Miller

Steve Miller

Carson True

Marshall Wolfe

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Pete Donnelly

GiGi Broughton

Diane Fritch

Sharon Pierjok

Mike Timmons

Jaime Toedte

Tom Holle

Alvin Holthaus

Hugh Moran

John Toedte

Sara Smith

Maggie Irwin

             +

Leslie Enriquez

Logan Meier

Laura Pahuamba

 

October 27 - October 28: Thirtieth Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Garrett Ford

Tina Biagi

Jan Hawkins

Mike Stock

Diane Uhls

Gene Uhls

Bill Broda

Gene Gettinger

Jim Opolony

Debra Starr

Louisa Marcum

Barb Norstrom

Amparo Wolden

Pete Wolden

Matthew Wolden

Nicholas Wolden

Olivia Wolden

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Jan Feig

James Burris

April Feig

Mary Miller

Lyle Pahnke

Sara Smith

Alvin Holthaus

Joe Lukasik

Joe Ray

Lana Shaw

Tom Holle

Jennifer Castellari

Patty Williams

Audrey Feig

Tori Neudecker

 

November 3 - November 4: Thirty-first Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Steve Miller

Tina Biagi

Bill Broda

Jan Hawkins

Diane Uhls

Gene Uhls

Gene Gettinger

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Ellen Stock

Mike Stock

Jane Friedrich

Lola Friedrich

Eli Barrow

Sophi Barrow

Ceci Barrow

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Lisa Guthrie

GiGi Broughton

Chris Hunt

Karen LeBeau

Sharon Pierjok

Mike Timmons

Tom Holle

Jim LeBeau

Hugh Moran

Joe Ray

James Burris

Lola Maco

Manny Maco

Noah Hunt

Manuela Maco

 

November 10 - November 11: Thirty-second Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Linda Schwartz

Tina Biagi

Jan Hawkins

Diane Uhls

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

Barb Norstrom

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Mike Stock

Nancy James

Theresa Williams

Gene Gettinger

            +

Bill Broda

Gene Uhls

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Don Litteken

Pete Donnelly

Jan Feig

Diane Fritch

Sara Smith

Jaime Toedte

Alvin Holthaus

Joe Lukasik

Lyle Pahnke

John Toedte

Maggie Irwin

Mary Miller

Family

Natalia Guerrero

Logan Meier

Tori Neudecker

 

November 17 - November 18: Thirty-third Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Bill Broda

Tina Biagi

Jan Hawkins

Mike Stock

Diane Uhls

Gene Uhls

Gene Gettinger

Jim Opolony

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Pat Marcum

Lyle Marcum

Wolden Family

Will Graham

Thomas Ha

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Martina Maco

GiGi Broughton

April Feig

Chris Hunt

Karen LeBeau

Patty Williams

Jim LeBeau

Joe Lukasik

Sharon Pierjok

Joe Ray

Barb Norstrom

Chelsea Burris

James Burris

Cecilia Moran

Quinn Moran

Shea Moran

 

November 24 - November 25: The Solemnity of Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Sister Andrea Chudzik

Tina Biagi

Bill Broda

Jan Hawkins

Diane Uhls

NOT FILLED

Jim Opolony

Debra Starr

Mike Stock

Gene Uhls

Jane Friedrich

Lola Friedrich

Gene Gettinger

              +

Nicholas Hanson

Alex Piotrowski

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Lyle Pahnke

Pete Donnelly

Hugh Moran

Lana Shaw

Sara Smith

Jaime Toedte

Alvin Holthaus

Joe Lukasik

Joe Ray

John Toedte

Mary Miller

Jerry Beguelin

Joan Beguelin

Lacy Toedte

Natalie Toedte

 

December 1 - December 2: First Sunday of Advent

 

 

Lector

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Greeter

Offertory Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 4:00 PM (Church)

Garrett Ford

Tina Biagi

Bill Broda

Jan Hawkins

Gene Uhls

Diane Uhls

Gene Gettinger

Barb Norstrom

Paul Pierson

Debra Starr

Florence Peters

Tom Schwartz

Tammy Miller

Steve Miller

Adam Heard

Nolan Heard

Sunday, 10:30 AM (Church)

Sharon Pierjok

GiGi Broughton

Jan Feig

Diane Fritch

Karen LeBeau

Mike Timmons

Tom Holle

Alvin Holthaus

Jim LeBeau

Joe Lukasik

Maggie Irwin

Neal Zelasko

Debbie Zelasko

Matt Zelasko

Cruz Uribe

Esai Uribe

 

 

These are the ministry schedules thru December 2, 2018.

 

IF YOU ARE UNABLE TO SERVE IN YOUR MINISTRY AS SCHEDULED, IT IS YOUR RESPONSIBILITY TO FIND A REPLACEMENT.

 

GIFT BEARERS:

If you see your name with a +, please have a family member or friend assist you.

 

THANK YOU FOR YOUR GIFTS OF TIME AND TALENT BY VOLUNTEERING IN THESE MINISTRIES !!!